Worldwide boxing results

By The Ring

A weekly listing of select fight results from around the globe. Results are from, and include, Monday through Sunday of each period. Bouts are listed in chronological order.

Oct. 23-Oct. 29, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Erkan Teper W 10 Evgenios Lazaridis
Simon Kean TKO 2 Randy Johnson
Dillian Whyte UD 12 Robert Helenius
Anthony Joshua TKO 10 Carlos Takam (IBF, WBA)

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Patrick Ferguson TKO 4 Damon Reed

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Frank Buglioni UD 12 Craig Richards

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Juergen Braehmer UD 12 Rob Brant
Vincent Feigenbutz KO 11 Gaston Alejandro Vega

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Wilky Campfort TKO 3 Jean Carlos Prada
Steven Butler TKO 8 Silverio Ortiz
Evaldas Korsakas TKO 5 Chris Jenkinson
Kevin Higson UD 10 Phil Rose

WELTERWEIGHTS
Laszlo Toth UD 12 Tsiko Mulovhedzi

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Steve Claggett SD 10 Yves Ulysse Jr.
Blake Minto UD 10 Roy Tua Manihuruk

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Evens Pierre KO 5 Jesus Laguna
Antonio Moran KO 2 Salvador Briseno
Thompson Mokwana MD 12 Prince Dlomo
Juan Huertas D 10 Jeremy Triana
Katie Taylor UD 10 Anahi Esther Sanchez (WBA)

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Matt Remillard TKO 4 Yardley Cruz
Shelly Vincent UD 8 Calixta Silgado

FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Laura Griffa UD 10 Edith Matthysse

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Ricardo Roman SD 12 Julio Cesar Miranda
Bukiwe Nonina MD 10 Matshidiso Mokebisi

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Khalid Yafai UD 12 Sho Ishida (WBA)

FLYWEIGHTS
Moruti Mthalane TKO 2 Ardin Diale
Moises Fuentes KO 1 Ulises Lara

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Justine Lallemand UD 10 Anne Sophie Da Costa
Zong Ju Cai UD 10 Gretchen Abaniel (IBF)


Oct. 16-Oct. 22, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Jai Opetaia TKO 1 Frankie Lopez
Alexandru Jur SD 12 Juho Haapoja
Sotirios Georgikeas KO 1 Ruben Angel Mino
Bastie Samir TKO 7 Briamah Kamoko
Mateusz Masternak TKO 7 Stivens Bujaj
Murat Gassiev KO 3 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (IBF)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Doudou Ngumbu TKO 8 Jonathan Profichet
D’Mitrius Ballard UD 10 Jaime Solorio

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Bilal Akkawy TKO 3 Carlos Adan Jerez
Henri Kekalainen UD 10 Timo Laine
Ronny Landaeta UD 12 Mirzet Bajrektarevic
Sakio Bika UD 12 Geard Ajetovic

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Gabriel Rosado TKO 6 Glen Tapia
Karim Achour SD 10 Michel Mothmora
Walter Kautondokwa KO 3 Meshack Mwankemwa
Demetrius Andrade UD 12 Alantez Fox
Ryota Murata TKO 7 Hassan N’Dam

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
David Papot UD 10 Barthelemy Lefebvre
Tommy Browne UD 10 Sirimongkhon Iamthuam
James Metcalf TKO 6 Damon Jones
Maciej Sulecki UD 10 Jack Culcay
Chris Namus UD 10 Katia Alvarino (IBF)

WELTERWEIGHTS
KeAndre Gibson MD 10 Alejandro Barrera
Mikka Shonena UD 12 Juma Waiswa
Cecilia Braekhus TKO 6 Mikaela Lauren (IBF, WBA, WBC, WBO)
Kris George TKO 6 Jack Brubaker

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Jeremias Ponce KO 1 Brian Damian Chaves
Rikki Naito SD 8 Baishanbo Nasiyiwula
Carlos Jimenez TKO 7 Pedro Campa
Petros Ananyan TD 6 Luca Giacon
Tyrone McKenna W 10 Renald Garrido
Jack Catterall UD 12 Tyrone Nurse
Darragh Foley TD 8 Ryuji Hachimitsu Ikeda

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Josh O’Reilly KO 5 Oscar Arjona
George Ashie KO 2 Max Moshi
Shuichiro Yoshino TKO 7 Spicy Matsushita
Paul Hyland Jr. SD 12 Stephen Ormond
Sharif Bogere UD 10 Jose Luis Rodriguez
Lamont Roach TKO 1 Luis Hinojosa

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Bekman Soylybayev UD 10 Fernando Vargas
Luis Miguel Montano MD 10 Carlos Ruiz
Muhamad Ridhwan UD 12 Nataneal Sebastian
James Tennyson TKO 3 Darren Traynor
Zelfa Barrett KO 4 Chris Conwell
Leon Woodstock UD 10 Craig Poxton
Alberto Machado KO 8 Jezreel Corrales (WBA)

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Toka Kahn Clary TKO 2 David Berna
Ibrahim Balla UD 10 Salimu Jengo
Josh Warrington TKO 10 Dennis Ceylan

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Isaac Sackey KO 3 Kamarudeen Boyefio
Yazmin Rivas SD 10 Yareli Larios

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Mario Alberto Diaz TKO 7 Rayonta Whitfield
Daniela Bermudez UD 10 Soledad del Valle Frias (WBO)
Jason Moloney KO 1 Julias Kisarawe
Prince Dzanie KO 8 Isaac Quaye
Aniya Seki UD 10 Kleopatra Tolnai
Ryan Burnett UD 12 Zhanat Zhakiyanov (IBF, WBA)

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Andrew Moloney TKO 4 Hashimu Zuberi

FLYWEIGHTS
Cristofer Rosales TKO 7 Mohammed Obbadi
Ibeth Zamora Silva UD 10 Isabel Millan
Daigo Higa TKO 7 Thomas Masson (WBC)

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Merlito Sabillo UD 12 Crison Omayao
Ken Shiro MD 12 Pedro Guevara (WBC)

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Oct. 9-Oct. 15, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Kevin Johnson TKO 7 Francesco Pianeta
Werner Kreiskott UD 12 Gogita Gorgiladze

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Blake Caparello TKO 3 Fabiano Pena

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ramon Aguinaga TKO 4 Jesus Angel Nerio
Vartan Avetisyan TD 5 Alejandro Falliga
John Ryder KO 5 Patrick Nielsen
George Groves KO 4 Jamie Cox (WBA)

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Liam Cameron TKO 8 Sam Sheedy
Ema Kozin UD 10 Florence Muthoni
Tony Harrison UD 8 Paul Valenzuela Jr.

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Hanna Gabriels UD 10 Oxandia Castillo (WBA, WBO)
Dennis Hogan UD 10 Yuki Nonaka
Matt McCarthy TKO 5 Tony Milch
Erislandy Lara UD 12 Terrell Gausha (WBA)
Jermell Charlo KO 1 Erickson Lubin (WBC)
Jarrett Hurd TKO 10 Austin Trout (IBF)

WELTERWEIGHTS
Andy Keates W 10 Ryan Fields
Ahmed El Mousaoui UD 10 Carlos Molina
Antonio DeMarco KO 1 Eddie Ramirez

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Damian Yapur SD 10 Mauro Godoy
Ismael Barroso KO 6 Fidel Maldonado Jr.
Marcelino Lopez KO 2 Pablo Cesar Cano
Tony Luis UD 10 Giovanni Straffon

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Yvan Mendy UD 10 Florian Montels
Paul Fleming KO 2 Sadiki Momba
George Kambosos Jr TKO 9 Krai Setthaphon
Oscar Duarte TKO 4 Juan Jose Montes
Howik Bebraham UD 10 Franklin Mamani
Carlos Ramirez TKO 6 Emanuel Lopez
Myron Mills SD 10 Luke Paddock

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Faroukh Kourbanov UD 12 Hakim Ben Ali
Cindy Serrano SD 8 Edina Kiss

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Reece Bellotti TKO 6 Jason Cunningham
Abner Mares TD 10 Andres Gutierrez
Leo Santa Cruz KO 8 Chris Avalos (WBA)

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Hidenori Otake UD 12 Hinata Maruta

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Karim Guerfi TKO 8 Stephane Jamoye
Hiroaki Teshigawara TKO 10 Jetro Pabustan
Daniel Lozano UD 10 Ricardo Rodriguez
Omar Narvaez TKO 7 Nikolai Potapov

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Melvin Lopez TKO 3 Andres Garcia

FLYWEIGHTS
Leonela Paola Yudica UD 10 Yunoka Furukawa (IBF)
Keisuke Nakayama D 12 Jobert Alvarez
Irma Sanchez SD 10 Brenda Ramos
Jessica Nery Plata UD 10 Maria Magdalena Rivera

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Felix Alvarado KO 3 Teeraphong Utaida
Jonathan Taconing KO 2 Arnold Garde

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Oct. 2-Oct. 8, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Demsey McKean TKO 6 Willie Nasio
Sam Sexton UD 12 Gary Cornish

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Stephen Simmons UD 12 Simon Barclay
Firat Arslan KO 7 Alejandro Emilio Valori
Luke Watkins TKO 6 Robin Dupre

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Manuel Ceballos UD 10 Juan Carlos Raygosa

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Tommy Philbin UD 10 Rhys Pagan
Stefan Haertel MD 10 Viktor Polyakov
Zac Dunn KO 4 Luis Eduardo Paz
Chris Eubank Jr. KO 3 Avni Yildirim

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Vaughn Alexander TKO 7 Elvin Ayala
Jonathan Sanchez D 10 Gaston Alejandro Vega
Elias Espadas KO 2 Alan Carrillo

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
Paddy Gallagher TKO 10 Gary Murray
Cesar Barrionuevo KO 6 Adrian Luciano Veron
Gabriel Angel Ledesma TKO 8 Carlos Daniel Aquino
Mohamed Mimoune SD 12 Sam Eggington

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Carlos Manuel Portillo KO 3 Czar Amonsot
Christian Gonzalez UD 8 Gamaliel Diaz
Joseph Aguirre SD 8 Juan Jose Martinez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ben Wager TKO 2 Danny Holmes
Cristian Mijares UD 10 Jesus Arevalo
Lewis Ritson TKO 7 Robbie Barrett
Anthony Crolla UD 12 Ricky Burns

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Reiya Abe TD 9 Satoshi Hosono
Takuya Watanabe TKO 5 Leshan Li
Masaru Sueyoshi UD 10 Ribo Takahata

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Satoshi Shimizu TKO 5 Sa Myung Noh
Can Xu TKO 7 Nehomar Cermeno
Edgar Valerio KO 2 Martin Cardona
Edivaldo Ortega TKO 7 Tomas Rojas

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Paul Economides TKO 8 Artif Ali

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Rex Tso TD 7 Kohei Kono

FLYWEIGHTS
Andrew Selby UD 12 Maximino Flores

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Chao Zhong Xiong MD 12 Panya Pradabsri


More fight results: May 1, 2017 through Oct. 1, 2017

The post Worldwide boxing results appeared first on The Ring.

Source:: The Ring – Boxing

What's the word? Leave your thoughts.